First Nine Weeks Honor Rolls 2016-2017

Share this

NAVAJO PUBLIC SCHOOLS

FIRST NINE WEEKS HONOR ROLL

First Nine Weeks Principal’s Honor Roll:

First Grade: Abigail Biddy, Averie Birely, Jacob Brodhead, Jett Carroll, Cristina Danelz, Tinley Funkhouser, Braydan Herrin, Abigail Jones, Kirstin Ribeiro, Ali Waites

Second Grade: Cole Adams, Hope Bryer, Austin Caton, Cristal Danelz, Brooklyn Crosnoe, Brookelyn Duffy, Jaden Hand, Jolee Harrold, Jack Paxton, Isaac Picinich, Cutter Smith, Logan Wigington

Third Grade: Riley Ash, Presley Bagwell, Bray Cobb, Cade Coker, Wyatt Davis, Xander Ellis, Kaydynce Griffis,Avery Harrison, Allison Hoffman, Levi Hunter, Kris Lopez, Anthony Picinich, Kylee Schmidt, Zoey Sheppard, Shelby Spradlin

Fourth Grade: Shyanne Brewer, Kinlee Carter, Weston Cryer, Brayden Davis, Caisyn Davis, Emily Davis, Aly Miller, Carlee Miller, Miley Roberts, Jontell Sayre, Harley Scott, Darian Thompson,  Caroline Wojnowski, Anna Worst

Fifth Grade: Katelyn Arthur, Taylor Ash, Arabella Ast-Davis, Dalton Bearden, Chance Berry, Peyton Cassady, Case Coker, Steven Danelz, Guillermo Galaz, Edith Granado, Tanner Long, Alison Longone, Carlos Nichols, Taylor Owens

Sixth Grade: Megan Birely, Jaxon Boyd, Dani Davis, Mia Giraldi, Chase Lauderback, Lexie Little, Amelia Makowsky, Averee Miller, Kyle Nast, Raquel Quihui, Trey Selvidge, Madison White

Seventh Grade: Emma Ash, Abby Bates, Jacob Baumgartner, Matthew Becker, Austin Birely, Kyler Carter, Makenna Graham, Gabe Jansen, Carson Miller, Ryker Miller, Lindsey Moreau, Candice Rammage, Keira Richardson, Kenzly Schmidt, Kennlie Smith, Karras Waldroop, Harmony Wall

Eighth Grade: Dixie Beech, Cade Berry, Kenneth Carter, Kyle Froelich, Emanuel Galaz, Lilie Graham, Sabrina Granado, Brady Jarvis, Anthony Scott, Tanner Selvidge, Scout Spranza, Mattie Weiszbrod, James Workman

Freshmen: Shawn Beach, Christopher Cook, Kyra Hankins, Ralph Harford V, Gabriell Kille, Jaden Lingle, Jaycee Parsons, Mary Stengell, Kelly Taylor, Cole Wagner

Sophomore: Reilly Avila, Kaylen Carroll, Kalee Cross, Katlyn Giraldi, Belen Granado, Aubrie Hoffman, Kolton Hurst, Adria Lujan, Brodie Parsons, Shelby Wilson

Juniors: Destinee Bryer, Alexia Callahan, Charity Collins, Makenna Cook, Ashleigh Cummings, Jacqueline Granado, Matthew Hayes, Danica Hubert, Itay Kagan, Lindy Lambert, Tristan Netherton, Braxton Rice, Ashlan Thompson

Seniors: Alison Brian, Kara Cook, Kendra Knox, Colby Martin-Staggs, Justin Stevens, Ethan Taylor

 

 

 

First Nine Weeks Superintendant’s Honor Roll:

First Grade: Kassy Agustin, Caleb Barclay, Leah Baumgartner, Jess Brock, Ashlyn Bruce, Mackenzie Buss, Abdiel Chavez, Ben Duran, Peyton Fixico, Jethro Guenther, Sawyer Johnson, Taylor Langley, Conner Lauderback, Ari Lopez, Kanyon Mertz, Payton Owens, Dustyn Payne, Landry Rempel, Rhett Robbins, Haylee Rosalez, Payton Russell, Kaycee Smith, Zoie Stanley, Texas Wade

Second Grade: Jackson Atwell, Carson Baker, Haziel Chavez, Jonas Danelz, Case Downing, Foster Dunn, Ali Earls, Sydney Garza, Kyle Goss, William Guenther, Hunter Hovland, Jed Lee, Malorie Lewis, Jake Lingle, Cailin McAnally, Brooke McDonald, Asher McLaughlin, Alyssa Menees, Bella Morales, McKenzie Moreau, Craig Russell, Tilden Smith, Jake Snowden, Hayden Srader, Emily Waites, Ansley Warren, Brianna Wojnowski, Lindon Woodland

Third Grade: Aden Allen, Emily Cain, Mylee Davis, Aspen Dixon, Aubrey Duran, Avaree Friese, Melissa Garza, Isabella Harford, Gunner Jackson, Elizabeth Jansen, Clara Makowsky, Rylee Schettler, Jane Socha

Fourth Grade: Kaden Arthur, Abby Brooks, Carson Brooks, Madison Bruce, Fayth Bryer, Hannah Doss, Holder Dunn, Ethan Duran, Lanee Gilbert, Sabrina Gilbert, Kynnedy Guthrie, Whitlee Hollen, Maverick Hunter, Annabelle Ribeiro, Dallas Sanchez, Tate Saxon, Macee Smith, Memphis Thurmond

Fifth Grade: Sky Brock, Karley Froelich, Ben Haines, Ally Jansen, Jordynn Lewis, Kaylee Morris, Avery Rempel, Trace Saxon, Kaden Schmidt, Japhy Spranza, Casey Stengell, David VanSwearingen, Jonathan Wallace, Jonas Woodland

Sixth Grade: Clayton Adams, Reece Brock, Ashley Cain, Addison Friese, Isabelle Gloria, Konlee Hollen, Rylee Jackson, Ethan Keochanthanivong, Ellisa Lemaster, Kortni Morris, Hannah Ramirez, Tyler Saxon, Taylor Smith, George Socha, Makayla Urbina, Jacob Wojnowski

Seventh Grade: Rhiannon Allen, Jamie Pruitt, Beth Stengell, Adison Warren

Eighth Grade: Gracie Brooks, Allen Collins, Kaleb Covey, Analiza Duenas, Karissa Dykens, Haven Gilbert, Jackson Gilbert, Kaleb Gonzalez, Tucker Lambert, Tyler Novosad, Roxanna Quihui, Trinity Rohrer, Kelby Shumaker, Brayden Smith, Jacob Tison, Brantley Wallace

Freshmen: Bethany Gilstad, Rocio Quihui

Juniors: Tabitha Armstrong, Gracee Bates, Brandon Bond, Parker Caskey, Emmy Cobb, Journey Collins, Kaycee Finch, Braelyn Lingle, Karlee McCombs, Brayden Waldroop, Wyatt Weaver

Seniors: Kateland Abernathy, Lane Allen, Brooke Burgess, Bryson Fry, David Gilstad, Curtis Goodson, Luke Muller, Talayna Petzold, Bailey Pierce, Maxwell Smith, Nicholas Stoermer, Cambrie Thornton, Joseph Tison