Fourth Nine Weeks Honor Rolls 2016-2017

Share this

NAVAJO PUBLIC SCHOOLS

FOURTH NINE WEEKS HONOR ROLL

Fourth Nine Weeks Principal’s Honor Roll:

First Grade: Averie Birely, Jacob Brodhead, Jett Carroll, Cristina Danelz, Rhett Davis, Peyton Fixico, Tinley Funkhouser, Taylor Langley, Ari Lopez, Landry Rempel, Kaycee Smith, Travis Williams-Rood

Second Grade: Cole Adams, Jackson Atwell, Hope Bryer, Haziel Chavez, Brooklyn Crosnoe, Brookelyn Duffy, Jolee Harrold, Hunter Hovland, Asher McLaughlin, Alyssa Menees, Bella Morales, Mckenzie Moreau, Logan Wigington, Owen Winters, Conner Worst

Third Grade: Riley Ash, Bray Cobb, Wyatt Davis, Makenlee Decker, Aspen Dixon, Xander Ellis, Kaydynce Griffis, Avery Harrison, Allison Hoffman, Savannah Miller, Rylee Schettler, Jane Socha, Shelby Spradlin

Fourth Grade: Alex Biddy, Shyanne Brewer, Carson Brooks, Kennedi Cobb, Sera Collins, Collin Griffin, Natalie Mendoza, Aly Miller, Harley Scott, Sienna Sollis

Fifth Grade: Katelyn Arthur, Dalton Bearden, Chance Berry, Case Coker, Karley Froelich, Guillermo Galaz, Edith Granado, Alison Longone, Carlos Nichols, Kaylie Sands, Tyrique Sayre, Saim Smith

Sixth Grade: Megan Birely, Jaxon Boyd, Dani Davis, Kaydence Decker, Isabelle Gloria, Jordan Harrold, Konlee Hollen, Chase Lauderback, Ellisa Lemaster, Lexie Little, Breiyan Miller, Hannah Ramirez

Seventh Grade: Kyler Carter, Makenna Graham, Gabriel Jansen, Lindsey Moreau, Jamie Pruitt, Candice Rammage, Keira Richardson, Kenzly Schmidt, Kennlie Smith, Harmony Wall

Eighth Grade: Dixie Beech, Cade Berry, Kaleb Covey, Kyle Froelich, Haven Gilbert, Jackson Gilbert, Kaleb Gonzalez, Sabrina Granado, Kelby Shumaker, Brayden Smith, Scout Spranza, Payton Srader, Brantley Wallace, Mattie Weiszbrod-Thompson

Freshmen: Christopher Cook, Reese Davis, Bethany Gilstad, Bria Kille, Gabriell Kille, Jaycee Parsons

Sophomore: Trinity Boyd, Kara Butler, Scott Durall, Katlyn Giraldi, Belen Granado, Kolton Hurst, Lincoln Muller, Brodie Parsons, Angela Taylor, Shelby Wilson

Juniors: Destinee Bryer, Journey Collins, Makenna Cook,  Kaleb Dykens, Jacqueline Granado, Danica Hubert, Itay Kagan, James Anthony Martin, Bailey Moore, Tristan Netherton, Braxton Rice, Jessica Schultz, Ashlan Thompson

Seniors: Katie Abernathy, Laramie Allen, Allison Brian, Brooke Burgess, Jasmine Cook, Abaigeal Guinan, Hunter Meadows, Talayna Petzold, Justin Stevens, Ethan Taylor

 

 

 

Fourth Nine Weeks Superintendant’s Honor Roll:

First Grade: Caleb Barclay, Leah Baumgartner, Mackenzie Buss, Abdiel Chavez, Jethro Guenther, Braydan Herrin, Sawyer Johnson, Connor Lauderback, Kanyon Mertz, Payton Owens, Dustyn Payne, Rhett Robbins, Haylee Rosalez, Payton Russell, Zoie Stanley, Texas Wade, Ali Waites

Second Grade: Carson Baker, Jonas Danelz, Case Downing, Foster Dunn, Ali Earls, Sydney Garza, Kyle Graham-Goss, William Guenther, Jed Lee, Malorie Lewis, Jake Lingle, Cailin McAnally, Brooke McDonald, Isaac Picinich, Craig Russell, Cutter Smith, Tilden Smith, Hayden Srader, Ansley Warren, Brianna Wojnowski

Third Grade: Aden Allen, Presley Bagwell, Emily Cain, Cade Coker, Avaree Friese, Melissa Garza, Isabella Harford, Levi Hunter, Gunner Jackson, Elizabeth Jansen, Kylee Schmidt

Fourth Grade: Kaden Arthur, Abby Brooks, Fayth Bryer, Kinlee Carter, Weston Cryer, Caisyn Davis, Emily Davis, Hannah Doss, Holder Dunn, Lanee Gilbert, Sabrina Gilbert, Kynnedy Guthrie, Whitlee Hollen, Maverick Hunter, Carlee Miller, Riley Nast, Kayden Neyers, Lilly Ramirez, Annabelle Ribeiro, Miley Roberts, Dallas Sanchez, Macee Smith, Darian Thompson, Memphis Thurmond, Brock Weiszbrod-Thompson, Zain Winters, Caroline Wojnowski, Anna Worst

Fifth Grade: Caitlynn Calamaco, Steven Danelz, Ben Haines, Ally Jansen, Jordynn Lewis, Tanner Long, Kaylee Morris, Taylor Owens, Avery Rempel, Trace Saxon, Kaden Schmidt, Japhy Spanza, Casey Stengell, David VanSwearingen, Jonathan Wallace

Sixth Grade: Clayton Adams, Ashley Cain, Addison Friese, Rylee Jackson, Ethan Keochanthanivong, Kyleigh McGough, Averee Miller, Kortni Morris, Raquel Quihui, Tyler Saxon, Taylor Smith, George Socha, Makayla Urbina, Jacob Wojnowski

Seventh Grade: Rhiannon Allen, Abigail Bates, Kaden Hurst, Ryker Miller, Corbin Reese, Elizabeth Stengell, Adison Warren

Eighth Grade: Gracie Brooks, Allen Collins, Analiza Duenas, Karissa Dykens, Brady Jarvis, Tucker Lambert, Tyler Novosad, Roxanna Quihui, Trinity Rohrer, Jacob Tison, James Workman

Freshmen: Rocio Quihui, Mary Stengell

Sophomores: Reilly Avila, Kalee Cross, Aubrie Hoffman, Adria Lujan, Mckenzie Miller, Riley Newman

Juniors: Tabitha Armstrong, Gracee Bates, Parker Caskey, Emmy Cobb, Ashleigh Cummings, Kaycee Finch, Eleanor Guinan, Braelyn Lingle, Karlee Mccombs, Brayden Waldroop, Wyatt Weaver

Seniors: Michael Lane Allen II, David Gilstad, Curtis Goodson, Kendra Knox, Luke Muller, Julia Pelletier, Bailey Pierce, Maxwell Smith, Nicholas Stoermer, Cambrie Thornton, Joseph Tison

 

 

 

Second Semester Principal’s Honor Roll:

First Grade: Abigail Biddy, Averie Birely, Jacob Brodhead, Jett Carroll, Cristina Danelz, Rhett Davis, Peyton Fixico, Tinley Funkhouser, Jethro Guenther, Braydan Herrin, Connor Lauderback, Ari Lopez, Kirstin Ribeiro, Travis Williams-Rood, Trevor Williams-Rood

Second Grade: Cole Adams, Hope Bryer, Haziel Chavez, Brooklyn Crosnoe, Jonas Danelz, Brookelyn Duffy, Jolee Harrold, Asher McLaughlin, Alyssa Menees, Bella Morales, Mckenzie Moreau, Jack Paxton, Logan Wigington, Owen Winters, Conner Worst

Third Grade: Riley Ash, Bray Cobb, Wyatt Davis, Makenlee Decker, Aspen Dixon, Xander Ellis, Jaidynn Escobar, Kaydynce Griffis, Avery Harrison, Allison Hoffman, Rylee Schettler, Shelby Spradlin

Fourth Grade: Alex Biddy, Shyanne Brewer, Kinlee Carter, Kennedi Cobb, Sera Collins, Collin Griffin, Natalie Mendoza, Aly Miller, Riley Nast, Kayden Neyers, Lilly Ramirez, Tate Saxon, Harley Scott, Darian Thompson, Brock Weiszbrod-Thompson, Anna Worst

Fifth Grade: Katelyn Arthur, Taylor Ash, Dalton Bearden, Chance Berry, Cameron Butts, Caitlynn Calamaco, Peyton Cassady, Case Coker, Karley Froelich, Guillermo Galaz, Edith Granado, Alison Longone, Carlos Nichols, Kaylie Sands, Tyrique Sayre, Saim Smith

Sixth Grade: Megan Birely, Jaxon Boyd, Ally Caton, Dani Davis, Isabelle Gloria, Jordan Harrold, Konlee Hollen, Chase Lauderback, Lexie Little, Averee Miller, Breiyan Miller, Kyle Nast, Tyler Nast, Hannah Ramirez

Seventh Grade: Emma Harvey-Ash, Jacob Baumgartner, Austin Birely, Kyler Carter, Makenna Graham, Brandon Menees, Carson Miller, Lindsey Moreau, Jamie Pruitt, Candice Rammage, Corbin Reese, Keira Richardson, Kenzly Schmidt, Harmony Wall

Eighth Grade: Cade Berry, Danielle Cook, Emanuel Galaz, Haven Gilbert, Jackson Gilbert, Lilie Graham, Sabrina Granado, Scout Spranza, Payton Srader, Brantley Wallace, Mattie Weiszbrod-Thompson

Freshmen: Shawn Beach, Christopher Cook, Reese Davis, Bria Kille, Gabriell Kille, Jaycee Parsons, Kelly Taylor, Cole Wagner

Sophomore: Trinity Boyd, Kara Butler, Kalee Cross, Scott Durall, Cherish Ferguson, Katlyn Giraldi, Belen Granado, Aubrie Hoffman, Kolton Hurst, Lincoln Muller, Brodie Parsons, Shelby Wilson

Juniors: Brandon Bond, Destinee Bryer, Makenna Cook, Kaleb Dykens, Jacqueline Granado, Danica Hubert, James Anthony Martin, Bailey Moore, Tristan Netherton, Braxton Rice, Ashlan Thompson

Seniors: Katie Abernathy, Michael Lane Allen II, Jasmine Cook, Bryson Fry, Hunter Meadows, Talayna Petzold, Justin Stevens, Ethan Taylor, Cambrie Thornton

 

 

 

Second Semester Superintendant’s Honor Roll:

First Grade: Caleb Barclay, Leah Baumgartner, Mackenzie Buss, Abdiel Chavez, Sawyer Johnson, Taylor Langley, Kanyon Mertz, Payton Owens, Dustyn Payne, Landry Rempel, Rhett Robbins, Haylee Rosalez, Payton Russell, Kaycee Smith, Zoie Stanley, Texas Wade, Ali Waites

Second Grade: Jackson Atwell, Carson Baker, Case Downing, Foster Dunn, Ali Earls, Sydney Garza, Kyle Graham-Goss, William Guenther, Hunter Hovland, Jed Lee, Malorie Lewis, Jake Lingle, Cailin McAnally, Brooke McDonald, Isaac Picinich, Craig Russell, Cutter Smith, Tilden Smith, Hayden Srader, Ansley Warren, Brianna Wojnowski

Third Grade: Aden Allen, Presley Bagwell, Emily Cain, Cade Coker, Avaree Friese, Melissa Garza, Isabella Harford, Levi Hunter, Gunner Jackson, Elizabeth Jansen, Savannah Miller, Kylee Schmidt, Jane Socha

Fourth Grade: Kaden Arthur, Abby Brooks, Carson Brooks, Fayth Bryer, Weston Cryer, Caisyn Davis, Emily Davis, Hannah Doss, Holder Dunn, Lanee Gilbert, Sabrina Gilbert, Kynnedy Guthrie, Whitlee Hollen, Maverick Hunter, Carlee Miller, Annabelle Ribeiro, Miley Roberts, Dallas Sanchez, Macee Smith, Memphis Thurmond, Zain Winters, Caroline Wojnowski

Fifth Grade: Steven Danelz, Ben Haines, Ally Jansen, Jordynn Lewis, Tanner Long, Kaylee Morris, Taylor Owens, Avery Rempel, Trace Saxon, Kaden Schmidt, Japhy Spranza, Casey Stengell, David VanSwearingen, Jonathan Wallace

Sixth Grade: Clayton Adams, Ashley Cain, Addison Friese, Rylee Jackson, Ethan Keochanthanivong, Ellisa Lemaster, Kyleigh McGough, Kortni Morris, Raquel Quihui, Tyler Saxon, Taylor Smith, George Socha, Makayla Urbina, Jacob Wojnowski

Seventh Grade: Rhiannon Allen, Abigail Bates, Kaden Hurst, Gabriel Jansen, Ryker Miller, Kennlie Smith, Elizabeth Stengell, Adison Warren

Eighth Grade: Gracie Brooks, Allen Collins, Kaleb Covey, Analiza Duenas, Karissa Dykens, Kaleb Gonzalez, Brady Jarvis, Tucker Lambert, Tyler Novosad, Roxanna Quihui, Trinity Rohrer, Kelby Shumaker, Brayden Smith, Jacob Tison, James Workman

Freshmen: Bethany Stengell, Rocio Quihui, Mary Stengell

Sophomores: Reilly Avila, Adria Lujan, Mckenzie Miller, Riley Newman

Juniors: Tabitha Armstrong, Gracee Bates, Emmy Cobb, Journey Collins, Ashleigh Cummings, Kaycee Finch, Eleanor Guinan, Braelyn Lingle, Karlee Mccombs, Brayden Waldroop, Wyatt Weaver

Seniors: Brooke Burgess, David Gilstad, Curtis Goodson, Abaigeal Guinan, Kendra Knox, Luke Muller, Julia Pelletier, Bailey Pierce, Maxwell Smith, Nicholas Stoermer, Joseph Tison