Second Nine Weeks Honor Rolls 2016-2017

Share this

NAVAJO PUBLIC SCHOOLS

SECOND NINE WEEKS HONOR ROLL

Second Nine Weeks Principal’s Honor Roll:

First Grade: Abigail Biddy, Averie Birely, Jess Brock, Christina Danelz, Peyton Fixico, Tinley Funkhouser, Abigail Jones, Kirstin Ribeiro, Kaycee Smith, Travis Williams-Rood

Second Grade: Hope Bryer, Austin Caton, Haziel Chavez, Brooklyn Crosnoe, Brookelyn Duffy, Sydney Garza, Angel Granado, Walter Greenidge, Jolee Harrold, Hunter Hovland, Jake Lingle, Brooke McDonald, Bella Morales, McKenzie Moreau, Jack Paxton, Emily Waites

Third Grade: Riley Ash, Bray Cobb, Cade Coker, Cyanne Davis, Wyatt Davis, Kaydynce Griffis, Avery Harrison, Allison Hoffman, Gunner Jackson, Kris Lopez, Anthony Picinich, Rylee Schettler, Zoey Sheppard, Shelby Spradlin

Fourth Grade: Shyanne Brewer, Carson Brooks, Kinlee Carter, Sera Collins, Caisyn Davis, Natalie Mendoza, Aly Miller, Riley Nast, Kayden Neyers, Lilly Ramirez, Annabelle Ribeiro, Jontell Sayre, Harley Scott, Darian Thompson,  Brock Weiszbrod, Caroline Wojnowski, Anna Worst

Fifth Grade: Taylor Ash, Dalton Bearden, Chance Berry, Sky Brock, Case Coker, Edith Granado, Ben Haines, Taylor Owens, Kaylie Sands, Trace Saxon

Sixth Grade: Clayton Adams, Megan Birely, Ashley Cain, Maddex Carroll, Dani Davis, Mia Giraldi, Jordan Harrold, Konlee Hollen, Amelia Makowsky, Keirsten McIntyre, Averee Miller, Breiyan Miller, Hannah Ramirez, Tyler Saxon, Trey Selvidge, Alex Shiplet, Madison White

Seventh Grade: Jacob Baumgartner, Kyler Carter, Trenton Cassady, Kaden Hurst, Gabe Jansen, Ryker Miller, Jamie Pruitt, Candice Rammage, Kennlie Smith, Karras Waldroop, Adison Warren

Eighth Grade: Cade Berry, Gracie Brooks, Allen Collins, Kaleb Covey, Analiza Duenas, Emanuel Galaz, Haven Gilbert, Kaleb Gonzalez, Lilie Graham, Brady Jarvis, Tyler Novosad, Roxanna Quihui, Kelby Shumaker, Scout Spranza, Jacob Tison, Brantley Wallace, Mattie Weiszbrod

Freshmen: Christopher Cook, Ralph Harford IV, Bria Kille, Gabriell Kille, Jaden Lingle, Cole Wagner

Sophomore: Kale Cross, Katlyn Giraldi, Belen Granado, Aubrie Hoffman, Kolton Hurst, Jake Lewis, Holdyn Mandrell, Mckenzie Miller, Lincoln Muller, Reilly Newman, Brodie Parsons, Shelby Wilson

Juniors: Brandon Bond, Destinee Bryer, Alexia Callahan, Charity Collins, Makenna Cook, Ashleigh Cummings, Jacqueline Granado, Bubba Grimes, Eleanor Guinan, Matthew Hayes, Itay Kagan, Lindy Lambert, Tristan Netherton, Braxton Rice, Jessica Shultz, Ashlan Thompson, Brayden Waldroop

Seniors: Jasmie Cook, Kara Cook, Abaigeal Guinan, Kendra Knox, Ethan Taylor

 

 

 

Second Nine Weeks Superintendant’s Honor Roll:

First Grade: Kassy Agustin, Caleb Barclay, Leah Baumgartner, Ashlyn Bruce, Mackenzie Buss, Abdiel Chavez, Ben Duran, Jethro Guenther, Sawyer Johnson, Taylor Langley, Connor Lauderback, Ari Lopez, Kanyon Mertz, Payton Owens, Dustyn Payne, Landry Rempel,  Rhett Robbins, Haylee Rosalez, Payton Russell, Zoie Stanley, Texas Wade, Ali Waites

Second Grade: Cole Adams, Jackson Atwell, Carson Baker, Jonas Danelz, Case Downing, Foster Dunn, Ali Earls, Kyle Goss, William Guenther, Jed Lee, Malorie Lewis, Cailin McAnally, Asher McLaughlin, Alyssa Menees, Isaac Picinich, Craig Russell, Cutter Smith, Tilden Smith, Hayden Srader, Ansley Warren, Logan Wigington, Brianna Wojnowski, Lindon Woodland

Third Grade: Aden Allen, Presley Bagwell, Emily Cain, Aspen Dixon, Aubrey Duran, Xander Ellis, Avaree Friese, Melissa Garza, Isabella Harford, Levi Hunter, Elizabeth Jansen, Clara Makowsky, Savannah Miller, Kylee Schmidt, Jane Socha

Fourth Grade: Kaden Arthur, Abby Brooks, Madison Bruce, Fayth Bryer, Weston Cryer, Emily Davis, Hannah Doss, Holder Dunn, Ethan Duran, Lanee Gilbert, Sabrina Gilbert, Kynnedy Guthrie, Whitlee Hollen, Maverick Hunter, Carlee Miller, Miley Roberts, Dallas Sanchez, Tate Saxon, Macee Smith, Memphis Thurmond

Fifth Grade: Katelyn Arthur, Steven Danelz, Karley Froelich, Ally Jansen, Jordynn Lewis, Tanner Long, Alison Longone, Kaylee Morris, Avery Rempel, Kaden Schmidt, Japhy Spranza, Casey Stengell, David VanSwearingen, Jonathan Wallace, Jonas Woodland

Sixth Grade: Jaxon Boyd, Reece Brock, Addison Friese, Isabelle Gloria, Rylee Jackson, Ethan Keochanthanivong, Chase Lauderback, Ellisa Lemaster, Lexie Little, Kyleigh McGough, Kortni Morris, Raquel Quihui, Taylor Smith, George Socha, Makayla Urbina, Jacob Wojnowski

Seventh Grade: Rhiannon Allen, Beth Stengell

Eighth Grade: Karissa Dykens, Jackson Gilbert, Tucker Lambert, Trinity Rohrer, Brayden Smith

Freshmen: Bethany Gilstad, Rocio Quihui, Mary Stengell

Sophomores: Reilly Avila, Adria Lujan

Juniors: Tabitha Armstrong, Gracee Bates, Parker Caskey, Emmy Cobb, Kaycee Finch, Danica Hubert, Braelyn Lingle, Karlee Mccombs, Wyatt Weaver

Seniors: Lane Allen, Brooke Burgess, Bryson Fry, David Gilstad, Curtis Goodson, Colby Martin-Staggs, Luke Muller, Julia Pelletier, Bailey Pierce, Maxwell Smith, Nicholas Stoermer, Cambrie Thornton, Joseph Tison

 

 

 

First Semester Principal’s Honor Roll:

First Grade: Abigail Biddy, Averie Birely, Jacob Brodhead, Jett Carroll, Cristina Danelz, Tinley Funkhouser, Braydan Herrin, Abigail Jones, Kirstin Ribeiro, Kaycee Smith, Travis Williams-Rood

Second Grade: Cole Adams, Hope Bryer, Austin Caton, Brooklyn Crosnoe, Cristal Danelz, Brookelyn Duffy, Sydney Garza, Jaden Hand, Jolee Harrold, Bella Morales, McKenzie Moreau, Jack Paxton, Cutter Smith, Jake Snowden, Logan Wigington

Third Grade: Riley Ash, Bray Cobb, Cade Coker, Wyatt Davis, Hannah Evans, Kaydynce Griffis, Avery Harrison, Allison Hoffman, Kris Lopez, Anthony Picinich, Zoey Sheppard, Shelby Spradlin

Fourth Grade: Shyanne Brewer, Kinlee Carter, Weston Cryer, Caisyn Davis, Emily Davis, Natalie Mendoza, Aly Miller, Carlee Miller, Riley Nast, Kayden Neyers, Lilly Ramirez, Annabelle Ribeiro, Miley Roberts, Jontell Sayre, Harley Scott, Sienna Sollis, Darian Thompson,  Brock Weiszbrod, Caroline Wojnowski, Anna Worst

Fifth Grade: Katelyn Arthur, Taylor Ash, Dalton Bearden, Sky Brock, Peyton Cassady, Case Coker, Steven Danelz, Edith Granado, Ben Haines, Tanner Long, Carlos Nichols, Taylor Owens, Kaylie Sands

Sixth Grade: Clayton Adams, Jacob Back, Megan Birely, Dani Davis, Mia Giraldi, Konlee Hollen, Chase Lauderback, Lexie Little, Amelia Makowsky, Keirsten McIntyre, Averee Miller, Breiyan Miller, Kyle Nast, Trey Selvidge, Madison White

Seventh Grade: Jacob Baumgartner, Matthew Becker, Austin Birely, Kyler Carter, Makenna Graham, Kaden Hurst, Gabe Jansen, Carson Miller, Lindsey Moreau, Jamie Pruitt, Candice Rammage, Keira Richardson, Kenzly Schmidt, Kennlie Smith, Karras Waldroop, Harmony Wall, Adison Warren

Eighth Grade: Cade Berry, Allen Collins, Danielle Cook, Kyle Froelich, Emanuel Galaz, Haven Gilbert, Kaleb Gonzalez, Lilie Graham, Sabrina Granado, Roxanna Quihui, Anthony Scott, Scout Spranza, Brantley Wallace, Mattie Weiszbrod, James Workman

Freshmen: Shawn Beach, Austin Duenas, Savanah Fagan, Kyra Hankins, Ralph Harford IV, Bria Kille, Jaden Lingle, Angela Nichols, Jaycee Parsons, Mitchell Smith, Kelly Taylor, Cole Wagner

Sophomore: Kaylen Carroll, Kalee Cross, Scott Durall, Katlyn Giraldi, Belen Granado, Aubrie Hoffman, Kolton Hurst, Mckenzie Miller, Lincoln Muller, Reilly Newman, Brodie Parsons, Shelby Wilson

Juniors: Destinee Bryer, Alexia Callahan, Charity Collins, Journey Collins, Makenna Cook, Ashleigh Cummings, Jacqueline Granado, Eleanor Guinan, Matthew Hayes, Danica Hubert, Itay Kagan, Lindy Lambert, Bailey Moore, Tristan Netherton, Braxton Rice, Jessica Schultz, Ashlan Thompson

Seniors: Jasmine Cook, Kara Cook, Bryson Fry, Curtis Goodson, Abaigeal Guinan, Kendra Knox, Justin Stevens, Ethan Taylor, Cambrie Thornton

 

 

 

First Semester Superintendant’s Honor Roll:

First Grade: Kassy Agustin, Caleb Barclay, Leah Baumgartner, Jess Brock, Ashlyn Bruce, Mackenzie Buss, Abdiel Chavez, Ben Duran, Peyton Fixico, Jethro Guenther, Sawyer Johnson, Taylor Langley, Conner Lauderback, Ari Lopez, Kanyon Mertz, Payton Owens, Dustyn Payne, Landry Rempel, Rhett Robbins, Haylee Rosalez, Payton Russell, Zoie Stanley, Texas Wade, Ali Waites

Second Grade: Jackson Atwell, Carson Baker, Haziel Chavez, Jonas Danelz, Case Downing, Foster Dunn, Ali Earls, Kyle Goss, William Guenther, Hunter Hovland, Jed Lee, Malorie Lewis, Jake Lingle, Cailin McAnally, Brooke McDonald, Asher McLaughlin, Alyssa Menees, Isaac Picinich, Craig Russell, Tilden Smith, Hayden Srader, Emily Waites, Ansley Warren, Brianna Wojnowski, Lindon Woodland

Third Grade: Aden Allen, Presley Bagwell, Emily Cain, Aspen Dixon, Aubrey Duran, Xander Ellis, Avaree Friese, Melissa Garza, Isabella Harford, Levi Hunter, Gunner Jackson, Elizabeth Jansen, Clara Makowsky, Savannah Miller, Rylee Schettler, Kylee Schmidt, Jane Socha

Fourth Grade: Kaden Arthur, Abby Brooks, Carson Brooks, Madison Bruce, Fayth Bryer, Hannah Doss, Holder Dunn, Ethan Duran, Lanee Gilbert, Sabrina Gilbert, Kynnedy Guthrie, Whitlee Hollen, Maverick Hunter, Dallas Sanchez, Tate Saxon, Macee Smith, Memphis Thurmond

Fifth Grade: Chance Berry, Karley Froelich, Ally Jansen, Jordynn Lewis, Alison Longone, Kaylee Morris, Avery Rempel, Trace Saxon, Kaden Schmidt, Japhy Spranza, Casey Stengell, David VanSwearingen, Jonathan Wallace, Jonas Woodland

Sixth Grade: Jaxon Boyd, Reece Brock, Ashley Cain, Addison Friese, Isabelle Gloria, Rylee Jackson, Ethan Keochanthanivong, Ellisa Lemaster, Kyleigh McGough, Kortni Morris, Raquel Quihui, Hannah Ramirez, Tyler Saxon, Taylor Smith, George Socha, Makayla Urbina, Jacob Wojnowski

Seventh Grade: Rhiannon Allen, Ryker Miller, Beth Stengell

Eighth Grade: Gracie Brooks, Kaleb Covey, Analiza Duenas, Karrisa Dykens, Jackson Gilbert, Brady Jarvis, Tucker Lambert, Tyler Novosad, Trinity Rohrer, Kelby Shumaker, Brayden Smith, Jacob Tison

Freshmen: Christopher Cook, Bethany Gilstad, Gabrielle Kille, Rocio Quihui, Mary Stengell

Sophomores: Reilly Avila, Adria Lujan

Juniors: Tabitha Armstrong, Gracee Bates, Brandon Bond, Parker Caskey, Emmy Cobb, Kaycee Finch, Karlee Mccombs, Brayden Waldroop, Wyatt Weaver

Seniors: Lane Allen, David Gilstad, Luke Muller, Julia Pelletier, Bailey Pierce, Maxwell Smith, Joseph Tison