Third Nine Weeks Honor Rolls 2016-2017

Share this

NAVAJO PUBLIC SCHOOLS

THIRD NINE WEEKS HONOR ROLL

Third Nine Weeks Principal’s Honor Roll:

First Grade: Abigail Biddy, Averie Birely, Jacob Brodhead, Jett Carroll, Peyton Fixico, Tinley Funkhouser, Jethro Guenther, Braydan Herrin, Conner Lauderback, Ari Lopez, Kirstin Ribeiro, Ali Waites, Trevor Williams-Rood

Second Grade: Cole Adams, Hope Bryer, Brooklyn Crosnoe, Jonas Danelz, Brookelyn Duffy, Walter Greenidge, Jolee Harrold, Asher McLaughlin, Alyssa Menees, Bella Morales, Mckenzie Moreau, Jack Paxton, Emily Waites, Logan Wigington, Owen Winters, Conner Worst

Third Grade: Riley Ash, Cade Coker, Wyatt Davis, Aspen Dixon, Jaidynn Escobar, Hannah Evans, Kaydynce Griffis, Isabelle Harford, Avery Harrison, Allison Hoffman, Gunner Jackson, Rylee Schettler, Shelby Spradlin

Fourth Grade: Alex Biddy, Shyanne Brewer, Kinlee Carter, Sera Collins, Emily Davis, Riley Nast, Lilly Ramirez, Miley Roberts, Darian Thompson, Brock Weiszbrod, Caroline Wojnowski

Fifth Grade: Katelyn Arthur, Taylor Ash, Dalton Bearden, Chance Berry, Cameron Butts, Caitlyn Calamaco, Peyton Cassady, Case Coker, Karley Froelich, Guillermo Galaz, Edith Granado, Kaylee Morris, Taylor Owens, Ashton Parker, Kaylie Sands, Tyrique Sayre, Saim Smith, Jared Snyder, Bobby Worst

Sixth Grade: Clayton Adams, Megan Birely, Ashley Cain, Ally Caton, Dani Davis, Jordan Harrold, Konlee Hollen, Chase Lauderback, Ellisa Lemaster, Lexie Little, Averee Miller, Kyle Nast, Tyler Nast

Seventh Grade: Emma Ash, Jacob Baumgartner, Kyler Carter, Makenna Graham, Gabe Jansen, Brandon Menees, Ryker Miller, Lindsey Moreau, Jamie Pruitt, Candice Rammage, Kenzly Schmidt, Kennlie Smith, Karras Waldroop

Eighth Grade: Cade Berry, Allen Collins, Emanuel Galaz, Lilie Graham, Tyler Novosad, Scout Spranza, Payton Srader, Mattie Weiszbrod-Thompson, Brantley Wallace, James Workman

Freshmen: Christopher Cook, Reese Davis, Ralph Harford V, Bria Kille, Gabriell Kille, Angela Nichols, Jaycee Parsons, Kelly Taylor

Sophomores: Reilly Avila, Kalee Cross, Scott Durall, Katlyn Giraldi, Belen Granado, Aubrie Hoffman, Kolton Hurst, Jake Lewis, Mckenzie Miller, Lincoln Muller, Riley Newman, Brodie Parsons

Juniors: Katie Back, Brandon Bond, Destinee Bryer, Parker Caskey, Makenna Cook, Ashleigh Cummings, Kaycee Finch, Jacqueline Granado, Eleanor Guinan, Matthew Hayes, Danica Hubert, Lindy Lambert, Bailey Moore, Tristan Netherton, Braxton Rice, Jessica Schultz, Ashlan Thompson

Seniors: Katie Abernathy, Shyanne Basaldua, Allison Brian, Jasmine Cook, Bryson Fry, Curtis Goodson, Abby Guinan, Kendra Knox, Talayna Petzold, Ethan Taylor

 

 

 

Third Nine Weeks Superintendant’s Honor Roll:

First Grade: Caleb Barclay, Leah Baumgartner, Mackenzie Buss, Abdiel Chavez, Sawyer Johnson, Taylor Langley, Kanyon Mertz, Payton Owens, Dustyn Payne, Landry Rempel, Rhett Robbins, Haylee Rosalez, Payton Russell, Kaycee Smith, Zoie Stanley, Texas Wade

Second Grade: Jackson Atwell, Carson Baker, Haziel Chavez, Case Downing, Foster Dunn, Ali Earls, Sydney Garza, Kyle Graham-Goss, William Guenther, Hunter Hovland, Jed Lee, Malorie Lewis, Jake Lingle, Cailen McAnally, Brooke McDonald, Isaac Picinich, Craig Russell, Cutter Smith, Tilden Smith, Hayden Srader, Ansley Warren, Brianna Wojnowski, Lindon Woodland

Third Grade: Aden Allen, Presley Bagwell, Emily Cain, Xander Ellis, Avaree Friese, Melissa Garza, Levi Hunter, Elizabeth Jansen, Savannah Miller, Kylee Schmidt, Jane Socha

Fourth Grade: Kaden Arthur, Abby Brooks, Carson Brooks, Fayth Bryer, Weston Cryer, Caisyn Davis, Hannah Doss, Holder Dunn, Lanee Gilbert, Sabrina Gilbert, Kynnedy Guthrie, Whitlee Hollen, Maverick Hunter, Carlee Miller, Annabelle Ribeiro, Dallas Sanchez, Tate Saxon, Macee Smith, Memphis Thurmond, Zain Winters

Fifth Grade: Steven Danelz, Ben Haines, Ally Jansen, Jordynn Lewis, Tanner Long, Alison Longone, Carlos Nichols, Avery Rempel, Trace Saxon, Kaden Schmidt, Japhy Spranza, Casey Stengell, David Vanswearingen, Jonathon Wallace, Jonas Woodland

Sixth Grade: Jaxon Boyd, Addison Friese, Isabelle Gloria, Rylee Jackson, Ethan Keochanthanivong, Kyleigh McGough, Kortni Morris, Raquel Quihui, Hannah Ramirez, Tyler Saxon, Taylor Smith, George Socha, Makayla Urbina, Jacob Wojnowski

Seventh Grade: Rhiannon Allen, Abby Bates, Kaden Hurst, Beth Stengell, Adison Warren

Eighth Grade: Gracie Brooks, Kaleb Covey, Analiza Duenas, Karissa Dykens, Haven Gilbert, Jackson Gilbert, Kaleb Gonzalez, Brady Jarvis, Tucker Lambert, Roxanna Quihui, Trinity Rohrer, Kelby Shumaker, Brayden Smith, Jacob Tison

Freshmen: Bethany Gilstad, Rocio Quihui, Mary Stengell

Sophomores: Adria Lujan

Juniors: Tabitha Armstrong, Gracee Bates, Emmy Cobb, Journey Collins, Braelyn Lingle, Karlee Mccombs, Brayden Waldroop, Wyatt Weaver

Seniors: Lane Allen, Brooke Burgess, David Gilstad, Luke Muller, Julia Pelletier, Bailey Pierce, Maxwell Smith, Nicholas Stoermer, Cambrie Thornton, Joseph Tison