First Nine Weeks Honor Rolls 2017-2018

Share this

NAVAJO PUBLIC SCHOOLS

FIRST NINE WEEKS HONOR ROLL

First Nine Weeks Principal’s Honor Roll:

First Grade: Joshua Birely, Karis Delarosa, Lanee Earls, Amirah Forshee, Weston Goss, Lizbeth Granado, Isabella Greenidge Mary Langley, Miller Levings, Jacey Payne, Dakota Rimmer, Briley Schenk

Second Grade: Jaeden Ash, Caleb Barclay, Abigail Biddy, Averie Birely, Rhett Davis, Peyton Fixico, Magdalene Marshall, Skylah McGrath, Kanyon Mertz, Gabe Morales, Kirstin Ribeiro, Rhett Robbins, Travis Williams-Rood, Emma Willis, Paityn Wootton, Cassandra Wright

Third Grade: Riley Ash, Brookelyn Duffy, Sydney Garza, Angel Granado, Walter Greenidge, Jolee Harrold, Alyssa Menees, Jack Paxton, Emily Waites

Fourth Grade: Aden Allen, Bray Cobb, Isabella Cordes, Wyatt Davis, April Hoffman, Paige Potter, Rylee Schettler, Kylee Schmidt, Marina Shimmin, Shelby Spradlin

Fifth Grade: Sera Collins, Weston Cryer, Caisyn Davis, Emily Davis, Sariah Forshee, Whitlee Hollen, Griffin Marshall, Kayden Neyers, Dallas Sanchez, Darian Thompson, Caroline Wojnowski

Sixth Grade: Dalton Bearden, Karley Froelich, Edith Granado, Noah Hayman, Tanner Long, Allyson McGrath, Taylor Owens, Tyrique Sayre, Kaden Schmidt, Saim Smith

Seventh Grade: Clayton Adams, Megan Birely, Ally Caton, Danielle Davis, Lucas Frantz, Konlee Hollen, Chase Lauderback, Kyleigh McGough, Hannah Ramirez, Trey Selvidge, Alex Shiplet, Kaia Sizemore, Cheyenne Wetlesen, Madison White

Eighth Grade: Emma Ash, Austin Birely, Trenton Cassady, Kya Funkhouser, Makenna Graham, John Harrold, Ashlyn McNichol, Ruthann McQuigg, Carson Miller, Lindsey Moreau, Keira Richardson, Raigan Rodrigues, Jaycee Smith, Harley Snowden, Karras Waldroop, Harmony Wall

Freshmen: William Beasley, Dixie Beech, Cade Berry, Saori Andrade Carreno, Allen Collins, Jaena Duenas, Haven Gilbert, Payton Srader, Jacob Tison, Dakota Young

Sophomores: Shawn Beach, Christopher Cook, Kyra Hankins, Ralph Harford V, Angela Nichols, Jaycee Parsons, Colton Smith, Mitchell Smith

Juniors: Kalee Cross, Samuel Haines, Lincoln Muller, Shelby Wilson

Seniors: Destinee Bryer, Emmy Cobb, Charity Collins, Journey Collins, Bubba Grimes, Danica Hubert, Lindy Lambert, Bailey Moore, Tristan Netherton, Jessica Schultz

 

 

 

First Nine Weeks Superintendent’s Honor Roll:

First Grade: Kooper Covey, Levi Ingram, Abigail Jones, Justin Mallory, Kenzie McAnally, Braelyn McGee, Leah Sands, Scarlett Staggs, Jaleigh Terry, Kooper Thomas, Brooklyn Tinsley, Kaeden Urbina, Claire Wigington, Kelsi Wojnowski

Second Grade: Blythe Berryhill, Mackenzie Buss, Abdiel Chavez, Walt Collins, Tinley Funkhouser, Jethro Guenther, Braydan Herrin, Taylor Langley, Connor Lauderback, Payton Owens, Dustyn Payne, Landry Rempel, Haylee Rosalez, Payton Russell, Kaycee Smith, Zoie Stanley, Texas Wade, Ali Waites, Trevor Williams-Rood

Third Grade: Jackson Atwell, Carson Baker, Haziel Chavez, Carlee Cordes, Case Downing, Foster Dunn, Ali Earls, Kyle Goss, William Guenther, Jed Lee, Jake Lingle, Cailin McAnally, Asher McLaughlin, Bella Morales, McKenzie Moreau, Devin Phipps, Isaac Picinich, Craig Russell, Cutter Smith, Tilden Smith, Hayden Srader, Ansley Warren, Logan Wigington, Owen Winters, Brianna Wojnowski

Fourth Grade: Emily Cain, Cyanne Davis, Aspen Dixon, Xander Ellis, Jayce Forbes, Avaree Friese, Melissa Garza, Kaydynce Griffis, Isabella Harford, Adleigh Hayman, Levi Hunter, Gunner Jackson, Anthony Picinich, Jane Socha, Madilyn Whittaker

Fifth Grade: Julian Allen, Kaden Arthur, Abby Brooks, Hannah Doss, Holder Dunn, Aurora Frantz, Sabrina Gilbert, Kynnedy Guthrie, Maverick Hunter, Alex Megginson, Aly Miller, Miley Roberts, Tate Saxon, Macee Smith, Memphis Thurmond, Zain Winters

Sixth Grade: Caitlyn Calamaco, Ben Haines, Alison Longone, Kaylee Morris, Avery Rempel, Trace Saxon, Casey Stengell, David VanSwearingen, Jonathan Wallace

Seventh Grade: Ashley Cain, Kaydence Decker, Kobe Forbes, Addison Friese, Isabelle Gloria, Rylee Jackson, Ethan Keochanthanivong, Ellisa Lemaster, Lexie Little, Kortni Morris, Raquel Quihui, Elena Shimmin, Zoe Sizemore, Taylor Smith, George Socha, MaKayla Urbina, Jacob Wojnowski

Eighth Grade: Rhiannon Allen, Abby Bates, Kyler Carter, Kaden Hurst, Arin Megginson, Ryker Miller, Jamie Pruitt, Candice Rammage, Corbin Reese, Kenzly Schmidt, Kennlie Smith, Beth Stengell, Adison Warren

Freshmen: Gracie Brooks, Kaleb Covey, Analiza Duenas, Karissa Dykens, Jackson Gilbert, Kaleb Gonzalez, Lilie Graham, Brady Jarvis, Tucker Lambert, Tyler Novosad, Roxanna Quihui, Trinity Rohrer, Kelby Shumaker, Brayden Smith, Brantley Wallace, Mattie Weiszbrod-Thompson

Sophomores: Bethany Gilstad, Estelle Isaac, Gabriell Kille, Kylie Miranda, Rocio Quihui, Mary Stengell, Kelly Taylor

Juniors: Reilly Avila, Amanda Davis, Kolton Hurst, Adria Lujan, Riley Newman, Brodie Parsons

Seniors: Tabitha Armstrong, Parker Caskey, Ashleigh Cummings, Morgan Davis, Kaycee Finch, Jacqueline Granado, Eleanor Guinan, Braelyn Lingle, Karlee McCombs, Wyatt Weaver

css.php