Second Nine Weeks Honor Rolls 2017-2018

Share this

NAVAJO PUBLIC SCHOOLS

SECOND NINE WEEKS HONOR ROLL

Second Nine Weeks Principal’s Honor Roll:

First Grade: Joshua Birely, Karis Delarosa, Alonzo Diaz, Weston Goss, Lizbeth Granado, Mary Langley, Dakota Rimmer

Second Grade: Jaeden Ash, Caleb Barclay, Abigail Biddy, Averie Birely, Walt Collins, Rhett Davis, Peyton Fixico, Tinley Funkhouser, Magdalene Marshall, Tobiah Mason, Skylah McGrath, Landry Rempel, Kirstin Ribeiro, Rhett Robbins, Texas Wade, Travis Williams-Rood, Emma Willis, Cassandra Wright

Third Grade: Cole Adams, Riley Ash, Jennie Cobb, Brookelyn Duffy, Angel Granado, William Guenther, Jolee Harrold, Asher McLaughlin, Mckenzie Moreau, Jack Paxton, Demetria Phipps, Jake Snowden, Emily Waites, Logan Wigington

Fourth Grade: Aden Allen, Wyatt Davis, Makenlee Decker, Kaydynce Griffis, Rylee Schettler, Kylee Schmidt, Marina Shimmin

Fifth Grade: Kennedi Cobb, Sera Collins, Caisyn Davis, Kaleb Hackney, Griffin Marshall, Maryales Mason, Carlee Miller, Kayden Neyers, Miley Roberts, Dallas Sanchez, Tate Saxon, Harley Scott, Macee Smith, Zain Winters, Caroline Wojnowki

Sixth Grade: Katelyn Arthur, Dalton Bearden, Chance Berry, Caitlynn Calamaco, Karley Froelich, Noah Hayman, Tanner Long, Allyson McGrath, Keirsten McIntyre, Kaylee Morris, Taylor Owens, Ashton Parker, Kaden Schmidt, Saim Smith, Ciara Wright

Seventh Grade: Clayton Adams, Korie Beason, Megan Birely, Ashley Cain, Danielle Davis, Lucas Frantz, Isabelle Gloria, Konlee Hollen, Barrett Hubert, Ellisa Lemaster, Kyleigh McGough, Raquel Quihui, Hannah Ramirez, Elena Shimmin, George Socha, Preslie Vera, Cheyenne Wetlesen

Eighth Grade: Emma Ash, Abby Bates, Kyler Carter, Kya Funkhouser, MaKenna Graham, Ashlyn McNicol, Ruthann McQuigg, Carson Miller, Ryker Miller, Lindsey Moreau, Jamie Pruitt, Candice Rammage, Keira Richardson, Kenzly Schmidt, Karras Waldroop, Harmony Wall, Adison Warren

Freshmen: Allen Collins, Haven Gilbert, Jackson Gilbert, Lilie Graham, Jessica Jones, Payton Srader, Brantley Wallace, Dakota Young

Sophomores: Reese Davis, Kyra Hankins, Ralph Harford V, Angela Nichols, Jaycee Parsons, Mitchell Smith

Juniors: Kalee Cross, Amanda Davis, Belen Granado, Samuel Haines, Aubrie Hoffman, Lincoln Muller

Seniors: Charity Collins, Ashleigh Cummings, Jacqueline Granado, Eleanor Guinan, Danica Hubert, Lindy Lambert, Tristan Netherton, Braxton Rice, Jessica Schultz

Second Nine Weeks Superintendent’s Honor Roll:

First Grade: Kooper Covey, Lanee Earls, Amirah Forshee, Isabella Greenidge, Levi Ingram, Abigail Jones, Miller Levings, Justin Mallory, Braelyn McGee, Jacey Payne, Leah Sands, Briley Schenk, Scarlett Staggs, Jaleigh Terry, Kooper Thomas, Brooklyn Tinsley, Kaeden Urbina, Claire Wigington, Kelsi Woknowski

Second Grade: Blythe Berryhill, Mackenzie Buss, Abdiel Chavez, Jethro Guenther, Taylor Langley, Connor Lauderback, Kanyon Mertz, Payton Owens, Dustyn Payne, Haylee Rosalez, Payton Russell, Kaycee Smith, Zoie Stanley, Ali Waites, Trevor Williams-Rood

Third Grade: Jackson Atwell, Carson Baker, Haziel Chavez, Carlee Cordes, Case Downing, Foster Dunn, Ali Earls, Sydney Garza, Kyle Graham-Goss, Jed Lee, Jake Lingle, Alyssa Menees, Devin Phipps, Isaac Picinich, Craig Russell, Cutter Smith, Tilden Smith, Hayden Srader, Ansley Warren, Owen Winters, Brianna Wojnowski

Fourth Grade: Emily Cain, Ryder Christensen, Isabella Cordes, Cyanne Davis, Aspen Dixon, Xander Ellis, Jayce Forbes, Avaree Friese, Melissa Garza, Isabella Harford, Avery Harrison, Adleigh Hayman, Levi Hunter, Gunner Jackson, Anthony Picinich, Jane Socha, Shelby Spradlin, Madilyn Whittaker

Fifth Grade: Julian Allen, Kaden Arthur, Abby Brooks, Carson Brooks, Hannah Doss, Holder Dunn, Aurora Frantz, Sabrina Gilbert, Kynnedy Guthrie, Whitlee Hollen, Maverick Hunter, Alex Megginson, Aly Miller, Memphis Thurmond

Sixth Grade: Edith Granado, Ben Haines, Alison Longone, Avery Rempel, Trace Saxon, Tyrique Sayre, Casey Stengell, David VanSwearingen, Jonathan Wallace

Seventh Grade: Kaydence Decker, Kobe Forbes, Addison Friese, Rylee Jackson, Ethan Keochanthanivong, Lexie Little, Kortni Morris, Zoe Sizemore, Taylor Smith, MaKayla Urbina, Jacob Wojnowski

Eighth Grade: Rhiannon Allen, Kaden Hurst, Arin Megginson, Corbin Reese, Emily Sanders, Kennlie Smith, Beth Stengell

Freshmen: Kaylee Beason, Cade Berry, Gracie Brooks, Kaleb Covey, Analiza Duenas, Karissa Dykens, Kaleb Gonzalez, Brady Jarvis, Tucker Lambert, Tyler Novosad, Roxanna Quihui, Trinity Rohrer, Kelby Shumaker, Brayden Smith, Jacob Tison, Mattie Weiszbrod-Thompson

Sophomores: Shawn Beach, Bethany Gilstad, Estelle Isaac, Gabriell Kille, Kylie Miranda, Rocio Quihui, Mary Stengell, Kelly Taylor

Juniors: Reilly Avila, Kolton Hurst, Adria Lujan, Riley Newman, Brodie Parsons

Seniors: Tabitha Armstrong, Gracee Bates, Parker Caskey, Emmy Cobb, Journey Collins, Morgan Davis, Kaycee Finch, Braelyn Lingle, Karlee McCombs, Wyatt Weaver
First Semester Principal’s Honor Roll:

First Grade: Joshua Birely, Karis Delarosa, Alonzo Diaz, Weston Goss, Lizbeth Granado, Isabella Greenidge, Mary Langley, Jacey Payne, Dakota Rimmer

Second Grade: Jaeden Ash, Caleb Barclay, Abigail Biddy, Averie Birely, Rhett Davis, Peyton Fixico, Braydan Herrin, Magdalene Marshall, Tobiah Mason, Skylah McGrath, Kanyon Mertz, Kirstin Ribeiro, Rhett Robbins, Travis Williams-Rood, Emma Willis, Cassandra Wright

Third Grade: Cole Adams, Jennie Cobb, Brookelyn Duffy, Angel Granado, Jolee Harrold, Alyssa Menees, Bella Morales, Mckenzie Moreau, Jack Paxton, Jake Snowden, Emily Waites

Fourth Grade: Makenlee Decker, Avery Harrison, Paige Potter, Rylee Schettler, Kylee Schmidt, Marina Shimmin

Fifth Grade: Carson Brooks, Sera Collins, Weston Cryer, Caisyn Davis, Emily Davis, Whitlee Hollen, Griffin Marshall, Maryales Mason, Kayden Neyers, Miley Roberts, Dallas Sanchez, Tate Saxon, Harley Scott, Darian Thompson, Caroline Wojnowki

Sixth Grade: Katelyn Arthur, Dalton Bearden, Karley Froelich, Noah Hayman, Tanner Long, Allyson McGrath, Keirsten McIntyre, Taylor Owens, Tyrique Sayre, Kaden Schmidt, Saim Smith, Ciara Wright

Seventh Grade: Clayton Adams, Korie Beason, Megan Birely, Ally Caton, Danielle Davis, Lucas Frantz, Jordan Harrold, Barrett Hubert, Chase Lauderback, Ellisa Lemaster, Kyleigh McGough, Hannah Ramirez, Elena Shimmin, Cheyenne Wetlesen, Madison White

Eighth Grade: Emma Ash, Abby Bates, Matthew Becker, Kyler Carter, Kya Funkhouser, John Harrold, Ashlyn McNicol, Ruthann McQuigg, Brandon Menees, Carson Miller, Lindsey Moreau, Jamie Pruitt, Keira Richardson, Karras Waldroop, Harmony Wall

Freshmen: William Beasley, Cade Berry, Allen Collins, Jaena Duenas, Haven Gilbert, Jackson Gilbert, Payton Srader, Dakota Young

Sophomores: Shawn Beach, Reese Davis, Kyra Hankins, Ralph Harford V, Angela Nichols, Kelly Taylor

Juniors: Reilly Avilla, Kalee Cross, Amanda Davis, Scott Durall, Samuel Haines, Lincoln Muller, Shelby Wilson

Seniors: Gracee Bates, Brandon Bond, Parker Caskey, Jacqueline Granado, Bubba Grimes, Lindy Lambert, Bailey Moore, Tristan Netherton, Jessica Schultz, Wyatt Weaver

First Semester Superintendent’s Honor Roll:

First Grade: Kooper Covey, Lanee Earls, Amirah Forshee, Levi Ingram, Abigail Jones, Miller Levings, Justin Mallory, Braelyn McGee, Leah Sands, Briley Schenk, Scarlett Staggs, Jaleigh Terry, Kooper Thomas, Brooklyn Tinsley, Kaeden Urbina, Claire Wigington, Kelsi Woknowski

Second Grade: Blythe Berryhill, Mackenzie Buss, Abdiel Chavez, Walt Collins, Tinley Funkhouser, Jethro Guenther, Taylor Langley, Connor Lauderback, Payton Owens, Dustyn Payne, Landry Rempel, Haylee Rosalez, Payton Russell, Kaycee Smith, Zoie Stanley, Texas Wade, Ali Waites, Trevor Williams-Rood

Third Grade: Riley Ash, Jackson Atwell, Carson Baker, Haziel Chavez, Carlee Cordes, Case Downing, Foster Dunn, Ali Earls, Sydney Garza, Kyle Graham-Goss, William Guenther, Jed Lee, Jake Lingle, Asher McLaughlin, Devin Phipps, Isaac Picinich, Craig Russell, Cutter Smith, Tilden Smith, Hayden Srader, Ansley Warren, Logan Wigington, Owen Winters, Brianna Wojnowski

Fourth Grade: Aden Allen, Emily Cain, Ryder Christensen, Isabella Cordes, Cyanne Davis, Wyatt Davis, Aspen Dixon, Xander Ellis, Jayce Forbes, Avaree Friese, Melissa Garza, Kaydynce Griffis, Isabella Harford, Adleigh Hayman, Levi Hunter, Gunner Jackson, Anthony Picinich, Jane Socha, Shelby Spradlin, Madilyn Whittaker

Fifth Grade: Julian Allen, Kaden Arthur, Abby Brooks, Hannah Doss, Holder Dunn, Aurora Frantz, Sabrina Gilbert, Kynnedy Guthrie, Maverick Hunter, Alex Megginson, Aly Miller, Macee Smith, Memphis Thurmond, Zain Winters

Sixth Grade: Caitlynn Calamaco, Edith Granado, Ben Haines, Alison Longone, Kaylee Morris, Avery Rempel, Trace Saxon, Casey Stengell, David VanSwearingen, Jonathan Wallace

Seventh Grade: Ashley Cain, Kaydence Decker, Kobe Forbes, Addison Friese, Isabelle Gloria, Konlee Hollen, Rylee Jackson, Ethan Keochanthanivong, Lexie Little, Kortni Morris, Raquel Quihui, Zoe Sizemore, Taylor Smith, George Socha, MaKayla Urbina, Jacob Wojnowski

Eighth Grade: Rhinnon Allen, MaKenna Graham, Kaden Hurst, Arin Megginson, Ryker Miller, Candice Rammage, Corbin Reese, Emily Sanders, Kenzly Schmidt, Kennlie Smith, Beth Stengell, Adison Warren

Freshmen: Kaylee Beason, Gracie Brooks, Kaleb Covey, Analiza Duenas, Karissa Dykens, Kaleb Gonzalez, Lilie Graham, Brady Jarvis, Tucker Lambert, Tyler Novosad, Roxanna Quihui, Trinity Rohrer, Kelby Shumaker, Brayden Smith, Jacob Tison, Brantley Wallace, Mattie Weiszbrod-Thompson

Sophomores: Bethany Gilstad, Estelle Isaac, Gabriell Kille, Kylie Miranda, Rocio Quihui, Mary Stengell

Juniors: Kolton Hurst, Adria Lujan, Riley Newman, Brodie Parsons

Seniors: Tabitha Armstrong, Emmy Cobb, Journey Collins, Ashleigh Cummings, Morgan Davis, Kaycee Finch, Eleanor Guinan, Braelyn Lingle, Karlee McCombs

css.php