Fourth Nine Weeks Honor Rolls 2017-2018

Share this

NAVAJO PUBLIC SCHOOLS

SECOND NINE WEEKS HONOR ROLL

Fourth Nine Weeks Principal’s Honor Roll:

First Grade: Meika Christensen, Alonzo Diaz, Lanee Earls, Weston Goss, Abigail Jones, Justin Mallory, Braelyn McGee, Dakota Rimmer, Scarlett Staggs

Second Grade: Caleb Barclay, Averie Birely, Mackenzie Buss, Walt Collins, Rhett Davis, Tinley Funkhouser, Braydan Herrin, Taylor Langley, Skylah McGrath, Payton Owens, Landry Rempel, Rhett Robbins, Ali Waites, Trevor Williams-Rood, Cassandra Wright

Third Grade: Cole Adams, Jackson Atwell, Austin Caton, Jaidynn Escobar, Angel Granado, Jolee Harrold, Asher McLaughlin, Jack Paxton, Jake Snowden, Emily Waites, Owen Winters

Fourth Grade: Aden Allen, Emily Cain, Ryder Christensen, Isabella Cordes, Cyanne Davis, Jayce Forbes, Kaydynce Griffis, Gunner Jackson, Anthony Picinich, Kylee Schmidt, Jane Socha, Shelby Spradlin

Fifth Grade: Abby Brooks, Carson Brooks, Karisa Callins, Kenedi Cobb, Sera Collins, Kaden Cryer, Caisyn Davis, Lanee Gilbert, Kynnedy Guthrie, Kaleb Hackney, Whitlee Hollen, Candance McGrath, Alyssa Miller, Annabelle Ribeiro, Miley Roberts, Dallas Sanchez, Tate Saxon, Jontell Sayre, Macee Smith, Zain Winters, Caroline Wojnowski

Sixth Grade: Katelyn Arthur, Dalton Bearden, Caitlynn Calamaco, Peyton Cassady, Karley Froelich, Edith Granado, Tanner Long, Alison Longone, Allyson McGrath, Kaylee Morris, Taylor Owens, Tyrique Sayre, Saim Smith, Ciara Wright

Seventh Grade: Kaydence Decker, Ellisa Lemaster, Raquel Quihui, Elena Shimmin, George Socha

Eighth Grade: Abby Bates, Kaden Hurst, Ruthann Mcquigg, Carson Miller, Ryker Miller, Lindsey Moreau, Mallory Orick, Corbin Reese, Keira Richardson, Kenzly Schmidt, Kennlie Smith, Karras Waldroop, Harmony Wall, Adison Warren

Freshmen: Cade Berry, Allen Collins, Kaleb Covey, Jackson Gilbert, Kelby Shumaker, Brayden Smith, Payton Srader, Brantley Wallace, Mattie Weiszbrod-Thompson

Sophomores: Shawn Beach, Reese Davis, Krista Duke, Kyra Hankins, Ralph Harford V, Estelle Isaac, Jaycee Parsons, Cherokee Poling, Mitchell Smith, Mary Stengell, Kelly Taylor

Juniors: Kara Butler, Kalee Cross, Amanda Davis, Cherish Ferguson, Belen Granado, Samuel Haines, Aubrie Hoffman, Kolton Hurst, Jake Lewis, Lincoln Muller, Riley Newman, Shelby Wilson

Seniors: Gracee Bates, Destinee Bryer, Bubba Grimes, Eleanor Guinan, Vincent Gutierrez, Itay Kagan, Lindy Lambert, Tristan Netherton, Braxton Rice, Ashlan Thompson

 

Fourth Nine Weeks Superintendent’s Honor Roll:

First Grade: Kooper Covey, Amirah Forshee, Jesse Garrison, Isabella Greenidge, Levi Ingram, Miller Levings, Joshua Mirely, Jacey Payne, Leah Sands, Kooper Thomas, Brooklyn Tinsley, Kaeden Urbina, Claire Wigington, Kelsi Wognowski

Second Grade: Blythie Berryhill, Abdiel Chavez, Jethro Guenther, Connor Lauderback, Kanyon Mertz, Dustyn Payne, Haylee Rosalez, Payton Russel, Kaycee Smith, Zoie Stanley

Third Grade: Riley Ash, Haziel Chavez, Jennie Cobb, Carlee Cordez, Case Downing, Brookelyn Duffy, Foster Dunn, Ali Earls, Izzabella Escobedo, Kyle Goss, William Guenther, Jed Lee, Jake Lingle, Alyssa Menees, Mckenzie Moreau, Devin Phipps, Isaac Picinich, Craig Russel, Cutter Smith, Tilden Smith, Hayden Srader, Ansley Warren, Logan Wigington, Brianna Wojnowski

Fourth Grade: Wyatt Davis, Makenlee Decker, Aspen Dixon, Xander Ellis, Avaree Friese, Isabella Harford, Avery Harrison, Adleigh Hayman, Levi Hunter, Rylee Schettler, Madilyn Whittaker

Fifth Grade: Julian Allen, Kaden Arthur, Emily Davis, Hannah Doss, Holder Dunn, Aurora Frantz, Sabrina Gilbert, Maverick Hunter, Griffin Marshall, Alex Megginson, Kayden Neyers, Memphis Thurmond

Sixth Grade: Ben Haines, Avery Rempel, Trace Saxon, Casey Stengell, David Vanswearingen, Jonathan Wallace

Seventh Grade: Korie Beason, Addison Friese, Isabelle Gloria, Rylee Jackson, Ethan Keochanthanivong, Kortni Morris, Zoe Sizemore, Taylor Smith, Makayla Urbina, Jacob Wojnowski

Eighth Grade: Rhiannon Allen, Arin Megginson, Candice Rammage, Beth Stengell

Freshmen: Kaylee Beason, Gracie Brooks, Analiza Marie Duenas, Karissa Dykens, Haven Gilbert, Kaleb Gonzalez, Lilie Graham, Brady Jarvis, Tucker Lambert, Tyler Novosad, Roxanna Quihui, Trinity Rohrer, Jacob Tison

Sophomores: Izabella Fagan, Bethany Gilstad, Gabriell Kille, Kylie Miranda, Angela Nichols, Rocio Quihui

Juniors: Reilly Avila, Adria Lujan, Brodie Parsons

Seniors: Tabitha Armstrong, Parker Caskey, Emmy Cobb, Journey Collins, Ashleigh Cummings, Morgan Davis, Kaycee Finch, Jacqueline Granado, Braelyn Lingle, Karlee Mccombs, Jessica Schultz, Wyatt Weaver

 

Second Semester Principal’s Honor Roll:

First Grade: Meika Christensen, Alonzo Diaz, Lanee Earls, Weston Goss, Isabella Greenidge, Abigail Jones, Justin Mallory, Braelyn McGee, Dakota Rimmer, Briley Schenk, Scarlett Staggs, Claire Wigington

Second Grade: Caleb Barclay, Averie Birely, Walt Collins, Rhett Davis, Payton Fixico, Tinley Funkhouser, Braydan Herrin, Taylor Langley, Skylah McGrath, Kirstin Ribeiro, Rhett Robbins, Texas Wade, Travis Williams-Rood, Trevor Williams-Rood

Third Grade: Cole Adams, Jackson Atwell, Jennie Cobb, Brookelyn Duffy, Jaidynn Escobar, Izzabella Escobedo, Kyle Goss, Angel Granado, Jolee Harrold, Asher McLaughlin, Mckenzie Moreau, Jake Snowden, Emily Waites, Owen Winters

Fourth Grade: Aden Allen, Wyatt Davis, Makenlee Decker, Xander Ellis, Jayce Forbes, Kaydynce Griffis, Avery Harrison, Adleigh Hayman, Anthony Picinich, Rylee Schlettler, Kylee Schmidt, Marina Shimmin, Shelby Spradlin

Fifth Grade: Carson Brooks, Karisa Callins, Sera Collins, Weston Cryer, Caisyn Davis, Lanee Gilbert, Kennedy Guthrie, Kaleb Hackney, Whitlee Hollen, Alyssa Miller, Carlee Miller, Ryley Nast, Annabelle Ribeiro, Miley Roberts, Dallas Sanchez, Tate Saxon, Harley Scott, Zain Winters, Caroline Wojnowski

Sixth Grade: Katelyn Arthur, Dalton Bearden, Brent Diaz, Karley Froelich, Edith Granado, Noah Hayman, Alison Longone, Keirsten McIntyre, Kaylee Morris, Taylor Owens, Kaylie Sands, Tyrique Sayre, Ciara Wright

Seventh Grade: Korie Beason, Kaydence Decker, Isabelle Gloria, Konlee Hollen, Chase Lauderback, Ellisa Lemaster, Raquel Quihui, Elena Shimmin, George Socha, Preslie Vera, Cheyenne Wetlesen

Eighth Grade: Abby Bates, Kyler Carter, Mallory Orick, Corbin Reese, Emily Sanders, Kenzly Schmidt, Karras Waldroop, Harmony Wall, Adison Warren

Freshmen: Allen Collins, Jaena Nicole Duenas, Haven Gilbert, Jackson Gilbert, Lilie Graham, Sabrina Granado, Payton Srader, Brantley Wallace

Sophomores: Shawn Beach, Reese Davis, Kyra Hankins, Jaycee Parsons, Mitchell Smith, Kelly Taylor\

Juniors: Amanda Davis, Belen Granado, Aubrie Hoffman, Jake Lewis

Seniors: Gracee Bates, Brandon Bond, Destinee Bryer, Morgan Davis, Eleano Guinan, Vincent Gutierrez, Itay Kagan, Tristan Netherton, Jessica Schultz, Ashlan Thompson

 

 

Second Semester Superintendent’s Honor Roll:

First Grade: Joshua Birely, Kooper Covey, Amirah Forshee, Jesse Garrison, Levi Ingram, Miller Levings, Jacey Payne, Leah Sands, Kooper Thomas, Brooklyn Tinsley, Kaeden Urbina, Kelsi Wognowski

Second Grade: Blythie Berryhill, Mackenzie Buss, Abdiel Chavez, Jethro Guenther, Connor Lauderback, Kanyon Mertz, Payton Owens, Dustyn Payne, Landry Rempel, Haylee Rosalez, Payton Russell, Kaycee Smith, Zoie Stanley, Ali Waites, Cassandra Wright

Third Grade: Riley Ash, Haziel Chavez, Carlee Cordes, Case Downing, Foster Dunn, Ali Earls, William Guenther, Jed Lee, Jake Lingle, Alyssa Menees, Devin Phipps, Isaac Picinich, Craig Russel, Cutter Smith, Tilden Smith, Hayden Srader, Ansley Warren, Logan Wigington, Brianna Wojnowski

Fourth Grade: Emily Cain, Ryder Christensen, Isabella Cordes, Cyanne Davis, Aspen Dixon, Avaree Friese, Isabella Harford, Levi Hunter, Gunner Jackson, Jane Socha, Madilyn Whittaker

Fifth Grade: Julian Allen, Kaden Arthur, Abby Brooks, Emily Davis, Hannah Doss, Holder Dunn, Aurora Frantz, Sabrina Gilbert, Maverick Hunter, Griffin Marshall, Alex Megginson, Kayden Neyers, Macee Smith, Memphis Thurmond

Sixth Grade: Caitlynn Calamaco, Ben Haines, Tanner Long, Avery Rempel, Trace Saxon, Casey Stengell, David Vanswearingen, Johnathan Wallace

Seventh Grade: Addison Friese, Rylee Jackson, Ethan Keochanthanivong, Kortni Morris, Zoe Sizemore, Taylor Smith, Makayla Urbina, Jacob Wojnowski

Eighth Grade: Rhiannon Allen, Kaden Hurst, Arin Megginson, Ryker Miller, Candice Rammage, Kennlie Smith, Beth Stengell

Freshmen: Kaylee Beason, Cade Berry, Gracie Brooks, Kaleb Covey, Analiza Marie Duenas, Karissa Dykens, Kaleb Gonzalez, Brady Jarvis, Tucker Lambert, Tyler Novosad, Roxanna Quihui, Trinity Rohrer, Kelby Shumaker, Brayden Smith, Jacob Tison, Mattie Weiszbrod-Thompson

Sophomores: Bethany Gilstad, Gabriell Kille, Kylie Miranda, Angela Nichols, Rocio Quihui

Juniors: Reilly Avila, Kolton Hurst, Adria Lujan, Riley Newman

Seniors: Tabitha Armstrong, Parker Caskey, Emmy Cobb, Kaycee Finch, Braelyn Lingle, Wyatt Weaver

css.php